Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All A. Balarezo A. K. Neill A. P. Maceda E. Honorio J. E. Householder J. G. Graham J. Huinga J. P. Janovec J. Schunke Vigo M. A. Chocce
Family: Show All Acanthaceae Alstroemeriaceae Amaranthaceae Apocynaceae Araceae Asclepiadaceae Asteraceae Begoniaceae Bignoniaceae Campanulaceae Clusiaceae Commelinaceae Convolvulaceae Cucurbitaceae Cyclanthaceae Dioscoreaceae Dryopteridaceae Ericaceae Euphorbiaceae Fabaceae Gesneriaceae Liliaceae Loasaceae Malpighiaceae Malvaceae Marcgraviaceae Melastomataceae Menispermaceae Orchidaceae Passifloraceae Phytolaccaceae Piperaceae Pteridophyta Rubiaceae Sabiaceae Sapindaceae Schizaeaceae Smilacaceae Solanaceae Violaceae Vitaceae
Genus: Show All Adelobotrys Alicia Aniseia Anthurium Ayapana Baccharis Bauhinia Begonia Blakea Blepharodon Bomarea Caiophora Calopogonium Canavalia Cardiospermum Cayaponia Centrosema Cestrum Chamissoa Chiococca Chromolaena Cissampelos Cissus Clibadium Clidemia Clusia Coccocypselum Codonanthe Corynostylis Curarea Desmodium Dichorisandra Dioclea Dioscorea Disciphania Drymonia Emmeorhiza Evodianthus Fevillea GenIndet GenusIndet Gonolobus Gurania Ipomea Iresine Justicia Lacmellea Lepidaploa Lygodium Macfadyena Macropharynx Malvaviscus Mandevilla Manettia Markea Marsdenia Mascagnia Matelea Melothria Mendoncia Mesechites Mikania Monstera Mucuna Munnozia Munnozia . Odontadenia Odontocarya Ophiocaryon Ossaea Passiflora Paullinia Pentacalia Peperomia Phaseolus Philodendron Piper Plukenetia Polybotrya Prestonia Psiguria Pteropepon Rhabdadenia Rhynchosia Rivinia Ruellia Rytidostylis Sabicea Sarcopera Sarcostemma Schradera Serjania Serpocaulon Smilax Solanum Sphyrospermum Stenospermation Stigmaphyllon Tassadia Tradescantia Vanilla Vigna Wedelia
Species: Show All Section Pteromischium SpIndet SpeciesIndet acutifolium altissima amazonicum andromorpha anisopetala anomala argenteum arifolia aspera auriculata banisteriae bicolor bignoniacea brevipedunculatum brevis buddleiifolia capitata capitellata citrifolia clausum clavigera coccinea concinnus congesta cordifolia crassifolia cristato-callosa deflexum deltoideum deltoideus divaricata divaricatum dolichocarpa domingensis elata elegans epibaterium eriantha erythroloma eucosma febrifuga flavifolia foetida fomosissima funifer geminata genistelloides glabra grandiflora guianensis hammelii heleniae hexandra inflata juruana kroemeri levigatum lobata macrophylla macrostachya madida microstachya milanezii minima mixta mucunoides muricatum nemorosa nigropunctulata obovata odorata oxysepala panamensis panduriforme parviflora parviflorus pendula pentaphyllum peruviana peruvianum phaseoloides phthinotrichon pohlii polygonoides pompona purpusii pyrrhostachya quinquangularis reclinata reflexum repens ribeiroi rimachii robusta rossmanniae samydea semicordata senecionidis serjaniifolia sinuata smithii sordidopapposa sp. sp. Jeh1031 sp. Jeh1046 sp. Jeh1224 sp. Jeh1252 sp. Jeh1259 sp. Jeh1281 sp. Jeh1319 sp. Jeh1330 sp. Jeh1401 sp. Jeh1471 sp. Jeh1745 sp. Jeh1748 sp. Jeh1760 sp. Jeh1981 sp. Jeh1999 sp. Jeh2049 sp. Jeh2063 sp. Jeh2074 sp. jeh1274 sp. jeh1742 sp. jeh1851 sp. jeh207 sp. jeh464 sp. jj3173 sp. nov. sp.jeh1309 sp.jeh1325 sp.jeh1488 sp.jeh1559 sp.jeh1660 sp.jeh1746 sp.jeh1777 sp.jeh1792 sp.jeh1823 sp.jeh1997 sp.jeh2058 sp.jeh2176 sp.jeh2180 sp.jeh2601 sp.jeh2744 sp.jeh2768 sp.jeh2779 sp.jeh2791 sp.jeh2843 sp.jeh2886 sp.jeh991 speciosa spectabilis sprucei subandina subsagittata syphilitica tarapotana ternatum tillettii toxicofera trichocarpa trifida trinervis tripetala tropaeolifolia uleana uleanum ulei umbellata uncata uncinellum ursina verticillata vexillata virgata warszewicziana wittianum zanonia
Country: Show All Brazil Peru
Region: Show All Amapá Amazonas Cusco Madre de Díos Pará Pasco Rondônia Roraima Ucayali
Project: Show All Aguajal Project Flora of Madre de Dios Flora of Ucayali Herbario Forestal La Molina (MOL) Los Amigos Botany Wayqecha Botany
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
389 collections found. 50 collections shown.
Pteridophyta Serpocaulon levigatum (Cav.) A.R. Sm. - Peru
Cucurbitaceae Gurania lobata (L.) Pruski - Peru
Gesneriaceae Drymonia macrophylla - Peru
Piperaceae Peperomia macrostachya - Peru
Apocynaceae Rhabdadenia madida (Vell.) Miers. - Peru
Fabaceae Bauhinia microstachya (Raddi) J. F. Macbr. - Peru
Apocynaceae Tassadia milanezii Fontella - Peru
Fabaceae Rhynchosia minima - Peru
Passifloraceae Passiflora mixta L. f. - Peru
Fabaceae Calopogonium mucunoides - Peru
Araceae Philodendron muricatum - Peru
Asteraceae Mikania nemorosa Klatt - Peru
Asteraceae Mikania nigropunctulata - Peru
Apocynaceae Tassadia obovata Decne. - Peru
Asteraceae Chromolaena odorata (L.) K. & R. - Peru
Gesneriaceae Drymonia oxysepala Leeuwenb. - Peru
Rubiaceae Sabicea panamensis - Peru
Araceae Philodendron panduriforme - Peru
Asteraceae Mikania parviflora (Aubl.) Karst. - Peru
Asclepiadaceae Gonolobus parviflorus (E. Fourn.) Bacigalupo - Peru
Cucurbitaceae Melothria pendula - Peru
Gesneriaceae Drymonia pendula (Poepp.) Wiehler - Peru
Araceae Anthurium pentaphyllum - Peru
Vitaceae Cissus peruviana Lombardi - Peru
Begoniaceae Begonia peruviana A.DC. - Peru
Asteraceae Clibadium peruvianum Poepp. ex DC. - Peru
Fabaceae Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC. - Peru
Piperaceae Piper phthinotrichon var. sanroqueanum Trel. - Peru
Passifloraceae Passiflora pohlii Mast. - Peru
Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea polygonoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. - Peru
Orchidaceae Vanilla pompona Schiede - Brazil
Fabaceae Desmodium purpusii Brandegee - Peru
Acanthaceae Justicia pyrrhostachya (Lindau) Wassh. - Peru
Apocynaceae Prestonia quinquangularis - Peru
Rubiaceae Manettia reclinata - Peru
Solanaceae Cestrum reflexum Sendtn. - Peru
Melastomataceae Blakea repens (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don - Peru
Orchidaceae Vanilla ribeiroi Hoehne - Peru
Asteraceae Mikania rimachii W.C. Holmes - Peru
Acanthaceae Mendoncia robusta Rusby - Peru
Begoniaceae Begonia rossmanniae A.DC. - Peru