Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All B. R. Chambi J. P. Janovec R. E. Repasky
Family: Show All Alstroemeriaceae Aquifoliaceae Araceae Araliaceae Arecaceae Aspleniaceae Asteraceae Blechnaceae Brunelliaceae Campanulaceae Caprifoliaceae Chloranthaceae Clethraceae Clusiaceae Cunoniaceae Cyatheaceae Davalliaceae Dennstaedtiaceae Dicksoniaceae Dioscoreaceae Dryopteridaceae Elaeocarpaceae Equisetaceae Ericaceae Gentianaceae Gesneriaceae Gleicheniaceae Grammitidaceae Hymenophyllaceae Lauraceae Loasaceae Lomariopsidaceae Loranthaceae Lycopodiaceae Melastomataceae Meliaceae Moraceae Myricaceae Myrsinaceae Myrtaceae Nyctaginaceae Orchidaceae Papaveraceae Passifloraceae Phytolaccaceae Piperaceae Plagiogyriaceae Poaceae Podocarpaceae Polygalaceae Polypodiaceae Proteaceae Pteridaceae Rosaceae Rubiaceae Sabiaceae Saxifragaceae Selaginellaceae Solanaceae Styracaceae Symplocaceae Theaceae Thelypteridaceae Valerianaceae Vittariaceae Woodsiaceae
Genus: Show All Adiantum Alansmia Alsophila Altensteinia Anthurium Arachniodes Ascogrammitis Asplenium Athyrium Axinaea Barbosella Baskervilla Blechnum Bocconia Bomarea Brachionidium Brachyotum Brunellia Caiophora Campyloneurum Cavendischia Cavendishia Centropogon Ceradenia Chusquea Cinchona Clethra Clusia Columnea Cranichis Culcita Cyathea Cyclopogon Cyrtidiorchis Cyrtochilum Dichaea Dioscorea Diplazium Dryopteris Elaphoglossum Elleanthus Epidendrum Equisetum Eriosorus Erythrodes Escallonia Freziera Gaiadendron Gaultheria GenIndet Geonoma Glossoloma Gomphichis Gomphichus Grammitis Habenaria Hapalorchis Hedyosmum Hesperomeles Histiopteris Hofmeisterella Huperzia Hymenophyllum Hypolepis Ilex Ladenbergia Leandra Lellingeria Lepanthes Liparis Lophosoria Lycaste Lycopodiella Lycopodium Malaxis Masdevallia Maxillaria Megalastrum Meliosma Melpomene Miconia Micropolypodium Mikania Monnina Morus Mutisia Myoxanthus Myrica Myrsine Myrteola Neea Neodryas Nephrolepis Niphidium Odontoglossum Oncidium Oreocallis Pachyphyllum Paesia Palicourea Passiflora Passovia Pecluma Peperomia Piper Pityphyllum Pityrogramma Plagiogyria Pleopeltis Pleurothallis Podocarpus Polypodium Polystichum Ponthieva Prescottia Prosthechea Prunus Pterichis Pteridium Pteris Radiovittaria Rivinia Ruagea Rusbyella Sauroglossum Scaphyglottis Schefflera Selaginella Serpocaulon Solanum Solenidiopsis Stelis Stellilabium Stenoptera Sticherus Styrax Symbolanthus Symplocos Telipogon Ternstroemia Terpsichore Thelypteris Trichoceros Trichomanes Trichopilia Trichosalpinx Vaccinium Valeriana Vallea Vargasiella Viburnum Vittaria Weinmannia Xylobium Zygophlebia
Species: Show All SpIndet SpIndet (same as 3520) accrescens acuminata acuta alata alienum alpestris alticola ambiguum amphostenon anchorifera anderssonii andicola andina anfractuosa angularis angustatum angustilabia antennata antonii apiculatum appendiculatum arachnoideum arbuscula aristata armillatus asplundii aurantiacus aurea auriculata auriculatum austroperuvianus bennettii blepharideum bogotense bogotensis boliviensis bracteata breviconnatum brevifolia breviracema brevis brunnea buchtienii caespitosa campiana camptophyllaria capitatus caracasana cardenasii carrascoense casadevalliae cassidis caudatisepala cernua chamaelepanthes cheilanthoides christobalensis ciliaris ciliata ciliatum cimiciferum clavatum clavipila clematis cobbiana cocciferum conifer coniifolia connectisepala cordata cordatum coriacardia coriacea cornuta corydophora crassifolia crassifolium crispum crystallinum cucullata cuscoense cuspidatum cuzcoensis cyathiflora david-smithii dendrodoxa denticulata dentifera dichroma dictyota digitatum diptera distichum divaricata divergens dombeyi ebenea ecallosum elatum elegantula ensiforme erinacea erinaceum eumicroscopica eurybasis eversa eximium falcata farfanii ferax ferruginea fimbriata fimbriatum firma flabelliformis flexuosus floribunda fomosissima fragile fragrans fraxinifolium frutex fucoides funckii funicaulis funkii fusca galianoi garayana gigantea glandulosa glossophyllum goodspeedianum gracillimum graminifolia grandibracteata grandiflora guamanianum gyas haemathodes haenkianum harpeodes heteromorphum hippuridea hirsuticaulis hispidulum ichthyoderma iloense imbricatum imraei incisa incurvatum insignis integrifolia intricata jajense javiercastroviejoi jj2955 juninensis jussiaei kermesinus kunzeana lamellaris laricinum lasiopus laxa laxicaule lechleri lechlerianum levigatum limbata lingua loriceum lucens machupicchuense machupicchuensis macrostachya macrostachyum marcapatense mathewsii melanostele meridensis mesochlora mesomicron mesotropicalis microcarpum minax mirabilis mixta moniliformis moorei mungoschraderi murinum myanthum myriocarpum mystacinum nitida notatum notylioglossa nubigena occidentale odontolepis oleifolius paleaceum paniculata parva parvifolia pattersoniae pearcei pectinata pectinatum peltatum peruviana peruvianus petiolaris petiolulata philippii phylicoides picturata piloselloides pinnatifida polyphyllum procurrens psiloclada ptyxis pumila pumilus punctatum punctulata pusilla pyrifolia quadrata quadripinnata quaesita quitensis remota remotum renzii reticulata retusa retusum revoluta rhodoneura rhomboglossa rubens ruberrima rufescens ruficomus ruiziana saffordii salinasii santiagocastroviejoi saxicola schlimii schomburgkii scutella secundum semicordata semihirsuta senilis serra sessilifolium setulosa sophronites sp. sp. (bilabiate group) sp. Mela 1 sp. brc186 sp. brc192 sp. brc195 sp. brc203 sp. brc215 sp. brc216 sp. brc217 sp. brc223 sp. brc228 sp. brc233 sp. brc237 sp. brc242 sp. brc247 sp. brc248 sp. brc249 sp. brc250 sp. brc266 sp. brc267 sp. brc286 sp. brc287 sp. brc289 sp. brc290 sp. brc293 sp. brc316 sp. brc318 sp. brc335 sp. brc339 sp. brc342 sp. brc343 sp. brc355 sp. brc363 sp. brc365 sp. brc368 sp. brc370 sp. brc377 sp. brc378 sp. brc382 sp. brc383 sp. brc384 sp. brc385 sp. brc387 sp. brc388 sp. brc389 sp. brc395 sp. brc396 sp. brc397 sp. brc398 sp. brc400 sp. brc405 sp. chusquea B sp. jj2091 sp. jj2878 sp. jj2889 sp. jj2891 sp. jj2897 sp. jj2901 sp. jj2909 sp. jj2910 sp. jj2911 sp. jj2912 sp. jj2915 sp. jj2918 sp. jj2921 sp. jj2922 sp. jj2934 sp. jj2950 sp. jj2954 sp. jj2958 sp. jj3006 sp. jj3013 sp. jj3102 sp. jj3103 sp. jj3105 sp. jj3106 sp. jj3108 sp. jj3112 sp. jj3117 sp. jj3121 sp. jj3122 sp. jj3126 sp. jj3129 sp. jj3133 sp. jj3137 sp. jj3147 sp. jj3149 sp. jj3151 sp. jj3164 sp. jj3173 sp. jj3184 sp. jj3189 sp. jj3190 sp. jj3197 sp. jj3199 sp. jj3200 sp. jj3201 sp. nov. sp.1 sp.10 sp.11 sp.13 sp.16 sp.19 sp.2 sp.23 sp.26 sp.27 sp.3 sp.31 sp.4 sp.5 sp.6 sp.7 sp.9 speciosum squalens stachyodes stipularis subliberum subuligerum subviridiflora summersii syringothyrsus tabinense tayacajaensis teagueii tenuiculum tetraplasium thyoides tomentosa tracheia trachysepalum tricardium trigona uninervia vargasii varians velatus velongum vestigipetala wallichiana weberbauerianus williamsiorum wiñaywaynaensis
Country: Show All Peru
Region: Show All Cusco
Project: Show All Proyecto Pteridofitas Wayqecha Botany
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
800 collections found. 50 collections shown.
Theaceae Freziera reticulata Bonpl. - Peru
Theaceae Freziera sp. jj2889 - Peru
Theaceae Freziera sp. jj3122 - Peru
Theaceae Freziera cf. tomentosa (Ruíz & Pav.) Tul. - Peru
Theaceae Freziera aff. tomentosa (Ruíz & Pav.) Tul. - Peru
Loranthaceae Gaiadendron punctatum - Peru
Ericaceae Gaultheria sp. jj3103 - Peru
Ericaceae Gaultheria sp. jj3106 - Peru
Ericaceae Gaultheria sp. jj3112 - Peru
Lauraceae GenIndet sp. jj3149 - Peru
Melastomataceae GenIndet sp. Mela 1 - Peru
Rubiaceae GenIndet SpIndet - Peru
Ericaceae GenIndet SpIndet - Peru
Arecaceae Geonoma sp. jj3201 - Peru
Gesneriaceae Glossoloma ichthyoderma (Hanst.) J.L. Clark - Peru
Orchidaceae Gomphichis sp. - Peru
Orchidaceae Gomphichus sp. - Peru
Grammitidaceae Grammitis limbata Fée - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria corydophora - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria cf. corydophora - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria dentifera C. Schweinf. - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria sp. - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria sp.1 - Peru
Orchidaceae Habenaria sp.3 - Peru
Orchidaceae Hapalorchis pumilus (C. Schweinf) Garay - Peru
Chloranthaceae Hedyosmum sp. jj2921 - Peru
Chloranthaceae Hedyosmum sp. jj3147 - Peru
Chloranthaceae Hedyosmum sp. jj3199 - Peru
Rosaceae Hesperomeles ferruginea - Peru
Dennstaedtiaceae Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm. - Peru
Dennstaedtiaceae Histiopteris sp. brc186 - Peru
Orchidaceae Hofmeisterella eumicroscopica Rchb.f. - Peru
Lycopodiaceae Huperzia cf. campiana B. Øllg. - Peru
Lycopodiaceae Huperzia eversa (Poir.) B.Øllg. - Peru
Lycopodiaceae Huperzia hippuridea (H. Christ) Holub - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum apiculatum Kuhn - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum crispum Kunth - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum cf. ferax Bosch - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum fucoides (Sw.) Sw. - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum microcarpum Desv. - Peru
Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum myriocarpum ssp. myriocarpum Hook. - Peru