Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All J. G. Graham J. Schunke Vigo
Family: Show All Acanthaceae Amaranthaceae Amaryllidaceae Anacardiaceae Annonaceae Apocynaceae Aquifoliaceae Araceae Arecaceae Asclepiadaceae Asteraceae Bignoniaceae Bixaceae Bombacaceae Boraginaceae Bromeliaceae Burseraceae Capparaceae Capparidaceae Caricaceae Cecropiaceae Celastraceae Chrysobalanaceae Clusiaceae Combretaceae Commelinaceae Cucurbitaceae Cyclanthaceae Cyperaceae Dioscoreaceae Elaeocarpaceae Erythroxylaceae Euphorbiaceae Fabaceae Flacourtiaceae Gentianaceae Gesneriaceae Heliconiaceae Hippocrateaceae Lauraceae Lecythidaceae Liliaceae Malpighiaceae Malvaceae Marantaceae Melastomataceae Meliaceae Monimiaceae Moraceae Myrsinaceae Myrtaceae Nyctaginaceae Olacaceae Passifloraceae Piperaceae Poaceae Pteridophyta Quiinaceae Rhizophoraceae Rubiaceae Rutaceae Sabiaceae Sapindaceae Sapotaceae Simaroubaceae Solanaceae Sterculiaceae Theophrastaceae Tiliaceae Ulmaceae Verbenaceae Violaceae Zamiaceae Zingiberaceae
Genus: Show All Abutilon Acalypha Adelia Aechmea Aegiphila Agouticarpa Allophylus Aniba Annona Anthurium Apeiba Asplenium Asplundia Bactris Banara Batocarpus Bertiera Besleria Bixa Blepharodon Bomarea Borojoa Brosimum Brunfelsia Bunchosia Byrsonima Calyptranthes Campomanesia Campyloneurum Canavalia Capparis Carapichea Carica Carpotroche Casearia Cassipourea Cathedra Cecropia Centrosema Chamissoa Cheiloclinium Chelyocarpus Chrysochlamys Chrysophyllum Clavija Clidemia Clitoria Conchocarpus Cordia Corynostylis Coussapoa Coussarea Cremastosperma Croton Cuspidaria Cyathea Cybianthus Cyclanthus Cymbopetalum Cyphomandra Dasyphyllum Desmodium Dichorisandra Dilkea Dulacia Dussia Ecclinusa Eirmocephala Encephalosphaera Erythroxylum Eschweilera Eucharis Eugenia Euterpe Faramea Fevillea Ficus Floscopa Fusaea Garcinia GenusIndet Geonoma Geophila Gloeospermum Gloeosprmum Graffenrieda Grias Guarea Guatteria Gustavia Gymnosporia Hadroanthus Heisteria Heliconia Hieronyma Hirtella Ichnanthus Ilex Inga Isertia Jacaratia Justicia Lantana Leonia Lonchocarpus Loreya Lunania Lycianthes Macbrideina Macrolobium Maieta Malmea Malvaviscus Manettia Markea Matisia Maytenus Meliosma Mendoncia Miconia Micropholis Mikania Monopyle Mouriri Muntingia Myrcia Myroxylon Naucleopsis Neea Notopleura Ocotea Olyra Ossaea Oxandra Pachira Palicourea Parkia Passiflora Paullinia Pavonia Perebea Piper Pleurothyrium Porcelia Posoqueria Potalia Poulsenia Pourouma Pouteria Preslianthus Prestonia Prockia Protium Pseudolmedia Pseudomalmea Pseudoxandra Psychotria Pyrostegia Quararibea Quiina Randia Renealmia Rhigospira Rhodostemonodaphne Rhynchosia Rinorea Ruellia Sarcostemma Scleria Senna Simarouba Siparuna Solanum Sommera Spondias Terminalia Theobroma Tibouchina Tournefortia Tovomita Trema Trichilia Unonopsis Vernonia Vigna Wettinia Zamia Zygia
Species: Show All SpeciesIndet aculeata acuminata acuminatus acyphylla affinis altissima amara amazonicum angustifolia arborea arborescens armata armeniaca arthropoda auristellae balsamum belizense bifida bipartitus boliviensis brasiliense brevicaulis brevipedunculatum bubalina cacao cainarachiensis candida capitata caudata cecropiifolia clausum claviflora concinnus cordifolia cornigera corymbifera costaricensis crassa crucis cucullata cuneata cuneatus cuneifolium curviflora cuspidata cymosa cyperina dasystachya densiflora diclina divaricatum dolichorrhyncha egensis ficifolia flava floribunda fruticosa fuerstenbergii geminiflorum gomma guianensis hexandra hexapetala hirta hookeriana hypoglauca hypoleuca insignis insipida japurensis juruana krukovii kunthiana lactescens laevigata laevis lasiandra latifolia leucantha limbata longifolia longipes macrophylla macrophyllum macrostachya marginata maxima maynensis membranacea meridionale micrantha minor mombin multiflora multijuga napoensis nitida nitidifolia nobilis nodulosum oblonga obovalis obovatum ochrocalyx panicoides paraensis paravillosa parviflora patens pedatifolia pertusa peruviana phaeophylla phaseoloides pittieri pitumba poeppigiana poeppigii pranceanum precatoria prieurii proxima pteropus pterorhachis punctata puncticulatum pungens purpusii purusana quadrangularis quadriglandulosa reclinata repens resinifera retusa ruiziana rusbyi sabiceoides sagotianum septentrionalis serratum sessile sola sp. sp. nov. speciosa speciosum sphenodes spiciflorus splendens spruceana stachyura stricta subandicola subincanum subinerme sylvestris thecaphora thyrsoidea tomentosa torquata trifolia triphylla tuberculata ulei umbellifera uncinellum venosa venusta verticillata villosa whitei wittii xylopiifolia
Country: Show All Peru
Region: Show All Ucayali
Project: Show All Flora of Ucayali Herbario Forestal La Molina (MOL)
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
347 collections found. 50 collections shown.
- Peru
Acanthaceae Encephalosphaera lasiandra Mildbr. - Peru
Acanthaceae Justicia ruiziana Lindau - Peru
Acanthaceae Justicia rusbyi ssp. mathewsi - Peru
Acanthaceae Mendoncia Vell. ex Vand. - Peru
Acanthaceae Ruellia proxima Lindau - Peru
Amaranthaceae Chamissoa altissima H. B. & K. - Peru
Amaryllidaceae Eucharis Planch. & Linden - Peru
Anacardiaceae Spondias mombin L. - Peru
Annonaceae Annona hypoglauca Mart. - Peru
Annonaceae Cremastosperma R. E. Fries - Peru
Annonaceae Cymbopetalum longipes Benth. ex Diels - Peru
Annonaceae Fusaea peruviana R.E.Fr. - Peru
Annonaceae Guatteria pteropus Benth. -
Annonaceae Guatteria R. & P. - Peru
Annonaceae Malmea R. E. Fries - Peru
Annonaceae Oxandra A. Rich. - Peru
Annonaceae Porcelia nitidifolia Ruiz & Pav. - Peru
Annonaceae Pseudomalmea diclina (R.E. Fr.) Chatrou - Peru
Annonaceae Pseudoxandra xylopiifolia - Peru
Annonaceae Unonopsis R. E. Fries. - Peru
Apocynaceae Blepharodon amazonicum (Benth.) Fontella & Marquete - Peru
Apocynaceae - Peru
Apocynaceae Prestonia R. Br. - Peru
Apocynaceae Rhigospira quadrangularis (Muell. Arg.) Miers - Peru
Aquifoliaceae Ilex L. - Peru
Araceae Anthurium brevipedunculatum - Peru
Araceae Anthurium pranceanum Croat - Peru
Arecaceae Bactris bifida Mart. - Peru
Arecaceae Chelyocarpus ulei - Peru
Arecaceae Euterpe precatoria - Peru
Arecaceae Geonoma maxima Kunth - Peru
Arecaceae Geonoma stricta var. trailii (Burret) A.J.Hend. - Peru
Arecaceae Wettinia maynensis Spruce - Peru
Asclepiadaceae Sarcostemma clausum - Peru
Asteraceae Dasyphyllum brasiliense (Spreng.) Cabrera - Peru
Asteraceae Eirmocephala cainarachiensis (Hieron.) H.Rob. - Peru
Asteraceae Mikania hookeriana - Peru
Asteraceae Vernonia arborescens (DC.) H. Rob. - Peru
Bignoniaceae Cuspidaria floribunda (DC.) A.H.Gentry - Peru
Bignoniaceae Hadroanthus - Peru